Points Table 2010

AFTER ROUND EIGHT

WULFSPORT EXPERTS

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

12   Gary Parker (Champion)

373

2nd

2     Howard Standfield

358

3rd

1     Roy Wells

345

4th

3     Alan Eaves

280

5th

8     Russell Watson

279

6th

220 Matt Murphy

244

7th

98   Wayne Butt

186

8th

421 Robin Cowgill

163

9th

5     Russell Hartill

107

10th

43   Martin Speak

81

11th

146 Sean Dodders

77

12th

76   Simon Gower

68

13th

38   Alex Rach

55

14th

186 Ian Nott

52

15th

46   Phil Martindale

46

16th

114 Ivor Gilford

38

17th

717 Rhys Edwards

35

18th

237 Gary Murfin

31

19th

50   Pete Mathia

27

19th

18   Wayne Partington

27

21st

120 Rob Glynn

20

MD RACING PRODUCTS OVER 50S

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

19   Martin Snape (Champion)

416

2nd

443 Andy Holland

366

3rd

438 Brian Littler

356

4th

55   Phil Ryan

299

5th

161 Terry Connor

203

6th

67   Rob Waddington

199

7th

358 Chris Smejkal

160

8th

71   Davy Robb

134

9th

73   Geoff Shuttleworth

124

10th

28   Stuart Miller

119

11th

57   Alan Mullins

106

12th

12   Phil Wadsworth

104

13th

86   Rod Spry

71

14th

5    Pete Mathia

60

15th

96   Dave Bishop

55

16th

117 Alan Voase

44

17th

66   Pete Lightfoot

36

18th

345 Davy Johnston

35

19th

52   Archie Philpotts

34

20th

321 John Bennett

28

21st

106  Steve Mitton

27

22nd

163 Steve Farthing

24

23rd

162 Carl Boughton

22

24th

188 Will Street

18

25th

47   Steve Adams

17

26th

78   Jon Hindle

14

27th

500 Chris Tippings

3

27th

201 Geoff Churchill

3

27th

45  Alan Hardy

3

 

MD RACING PRODUCTS OVER 60S

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

23 Maurice Wharton(Champion)

458

2nd

41  Alan Deer

276

3rd

32  Jack McEwan

237

4th

53   Bill Brown

163

5th

165 Ray Hartill

135

6th

77  Bill Findley

65

6th

254 Greg Turczak

65

8th

64   Geoff Stokes

51

LPE CLUBMAN

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

132 Lloyd Griffiths (Champion)

406

2nd

629 Stuart Hodder (Upgraded)

288

3rd

200 Paul Kelly (Upgraded)

278

4th

122 Mick Caulfield (Upgraded)

224

5th

412 Dom Bratt (Upgraded)

220

6th

298 Charlie Kelly

196

7th

25   Rob Paine

176

8th

91   Scott Curtis

117

9th

49   Dave Lightbown

104

10th

717 Luke Rees

95

11th

78   Simon Whittaker

92

12th

32  Martin Barker

90

13th

184 Ben Hughes

75

14th

46   Stephen Farrer

73

15th

190 Roy Statham

65

16th

41  Wayne Rudolph

64

16th

16  Mike Saint

64

18th

212 Trevor Guy

50

19th

415 Dave Brennand

49

19th

112 Tom Siebert

49

21st

61   Vince Hobbins

47

22nd

188 Anthony Copeland

44

23rd

148 Paul Bailey

40

24th

20  Shaun Birtwell

36

25th

52   Mike Mathews

35

26th

234 Paul Jackson

30

26th

499 Darren Wilcock

30

28th

176 Ian Mullings

29

29th

147 Trevor King

24

30th

777 Rupert Hills

23

31st

156 Graham Challis

21

32nd

92  David Crossman

20

33rd

127 Richard Hawkswood

13

34th

640 Allan Williamson

12

35th

107 Nick Eagle

9

36th

59  Mark Burrows

8

36th

229 Jasper Sharratt

8

38th

05   Duncan Judd

7

38th

81   Nick Coy

7

40th

55   Gary Mannering

6

41st

24   Carl Bailey

5

41st

129 Russell Emms

5

43rd

134 Ray Hodgkins

3

43rd

29  Tim Burrows

3

45th

666 Janet Freeman-Smith

2

45th

204 Joe Wall

2

 

CI SPORT / DEP PIPES INTERMEDIATES

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

62  Chris Woodward (Champion)

339

2nd

525 Dan Evans (Upgraded)

307

3rd

121 Mark Connole (Upgraded)

245

4th

159 Ian Rowley (Upgraded)

216

5th

143 Barry Ranson (Upgraded)

162

6th

195 Steve Ryan

161

7th

102 Mark Jordan

154

8th

94  Chris Anderton

147

9th

61  Richard Allen

140

10th

17   Mike Murphy

126

11th

6    Lee Jackson

120

12th

411 Kev Bratt

111

13th

28   Stephen Griffiths

107

14th

669 Paul Evans

92

15th

264 Graeme Clegg

91

16th

105 Gavin Baldwin

87

17th

34   Mitch Hughes

71

18th

155 Michael Leech

68

19th

22  Dan Hardy

64

20th

170 John Simmonds

51

21st

104 Neil Eardley

50

22nd

13  Martyn Williams

48

23rd

154 Phil Martindale

40

24th

158 Ian Rathbone

37

25th

80  Neil Jones

31

26th

65  Dave King

30

27th

15   Jon Burrows

29

28th

211 Phil Bayman

26

28th

666 Dave Smith

26

30th

69  Mathew Milsom

25

31st

149 Mark Freudenau

22

32nd

123 Patrick Iddon

14

33rd

50  Howard Watson

9

34th

661 Carl Hodgson

7

 

TOUGHSHEET RECYCLING 125cc

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

95   Sean McCrae (Champion)

457

2nd

11   John Davis

345

3rd

168 Dave Ellis

321

4th

39  Chris Rowlands

284

5th

427 Lee Holland

239

6th

91   Dave Rowsell

204

7th

16  Gary Turner

141

8th

19  Paul Harper

76

9th

616 Ian Murphy

70

10th

124 Richard Chinn

62

11th

43  Louis Spademan

55

12th

75   Graham Appleton

40

12th

10   Adrian Hoskins

40

14th

196 Andy O’Gorman

25

15th

97  Phil Davis

16

16th

98   Mark Hobbs

13

17th

128 Lucy Tilzey

9

 

 

 

 

MOTOLINK YAMAHA EVOLUTION

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

1     Roy Wells (Champion)

396

2nd

124 Richard Chinn

377

3rd

22   Paul Coward

276

4th

224 Andy Hinchcliffe

247

5th

101 Aaron Jordan

210

6th

790 Brent Cummings

193

7th

2     Howard Standfield

168

8th

74   James Dance

163

9th

3     Michael Smith

157

10th

7     Derek Read

150

11th

99   Tom Marsh

148

12th

359 Carl Pope

131

13th

89   Mike Exton

100

14th

27  Rob Stringer

74

15th

81   Chris Cannon

69

16th

211 Steve Kitching

44

17th

232 Lance Marshall

43

18th

146 Sean Dodders

34

19th

116 Dean Warren

31

20th

141 Jono Bourn

21

21st

14   Kevin Smith

19

21st

999 Adam Williams

19

23rd

9     Peter Davies

15

24th

59   Joe Tarner

13

24th

131 Stephen Smith

13

26th

121 Nick Chorley

11

26th

11   Dave Todd

11

28th

19   Lucy Tilzey

8

29th

664 Ian Holdaway

5

29th

277 John Jarvis

5

31st

61  Richard Allen

4

31st

43   Louis Spademan

4

33rd

25   Kevin Morris

3

33rd

91   Tom Smith

3

33rd

70  Steve Jones

3

36th

18   Paul Rowley

2

 

 

FALCON SHOCK ABSORBERS 250cc

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

40  Mick Armstrong (Champion)

424

2nd

402 Tom Holland

377

3rd

490 John Littler

324

4th

167 Tim Mills

267

5th

86   Pat Winter

207

6th

115 Richard Wood

204

7th

138 Steve Shambrook

183

8th

221 Chris Pritchett

156

9th

164 Chris Hewgill

110

10th

135 Dave Chorley

44

11th

193 Lee Hartill

37

12th

131 Mike Crossman

18

13th

199 John Eardley

17

14th

96   John Reid

4

 

 

 

 

CHESHIRE COUNTY CROSSERS VETERANS

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

12   Gary Parker (Champion)

425

2nd

76   Steve Ward

384

3rd

3     Alan Eaves

326

4th

8     Lee Davies

241

5th

2     Phil Daley

191

6th

490 John Littler

182

7th

443 Andy Holland

166

8th

421 Robin Cowgill

160

9th

711 Mick Kendall

158

10th

27   Paul Gaylard

106

11th

81  Chris Cannon

94

12th

54  Steve Sharples

77

13th

210 Tim Chell

74

14th

438 Brian Littler

69

15th

95  Steve Atkins

65

16th

431 Robert Dobson

58

17th

115 Richard Wood

57

18th

40   Mick Armstrong

53

18th

21  Mark Bowden

53

20th

5    Andy Morris

40

21st

19  Mark Tilzey

36

22nd

15   Daryl Wilkinson

30

22nd

240 John Iddon

30

24th

18  Wayne Partington

26

24th

36   John Hitchings

26

26th

104 Martin Buckley

18

27th

411 Tony Houseman

16

28th

14  Kevin Smith

12

29th

117 Paul Croxon

14

30th

811 Alan Coyne

9

31st

146 Robert Coxen

7

31st

35  Graham Biddulph

7

31st

111 Rob Foden

7

31st

120 Rob Glynn

7

35th

147 Trevor King

4

36th

78   Jon Hindle

3

37th

103 Anthony Morris

2

37th

49   Steve Hogg

2

37th

183 Peter Lorrimer

2