Points Table 2009

RDH AUCTIONS
NATIONAL TWINSHOCK CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009
FINAL POINTS AFTER EIGHT ROUNDS

WULFSPORT MASTERS

The first eight riders have the option to ride numbers 1 to 8 in 2010

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

1     Roy Wells

331

 2nd

218 Howard Standfield

305

3rd

2     Alan Eaves

303

4th

77   Paul Baldwin

213

5th

7    Russell Hartill

204

6th

31   Alex Rach

200

7th

52   Carl Lillywhite

174

8th

3    Russell Watson  

160

9th

51   Keiron Jackson

129

10th

141 Michael Gardner

108

11th

9     Mark Silvester

89

12th

331 Jon Rutherford

86

13th

771 Dave Fisher

82

14th

30   Matt Stephenson

75

15th

22   Phil Ryan

54

16th

11   Brad Nixon

35

17th

38   Craig Garrett

16

17th

6    Stephen Goddard

16

19th

185 Steve Rowlands

9

19th

23   Luke Meredith

9

21st

129 Neil Eardley

6

 

MD RACING PRODUCTS OVER 50S

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

19   Martin Snape

418

2nd

40   Pete Mathia

372

3rd

66   Pete Lightfoot

330

4th

161 Terry Connor

219

5th

12   Phil Wadsworth

210

6th

74   Pete Austin

190

7th

45   Alan Hardy

174

8th

28   Stuart Miller

150

9th

106  Steve Mitton

124

10th

10   Chris Barker

115

11th

162 Carl Boughton

111

12th

73   Geoff Shuttleworth

107

13th

308  Alan Mullins

106

14th

67   Rob Waddington

99

15th

358 Chris Smejkal

81

16th

15   Jon Burrows

64

17th

711 Davy Robb

51

18th

56   Mick Godwin

49

19th

117  Alan Voase

33

20th

72   Ken Shuttleworth

19

21st

31  Martin Bott

14

21st

425 Robert Young

14

23rd

118 Garry Brown

10

24th

33   Graham Noyce

9

24th

254 Greg Turczak

9

24th

41   Alan Deer

9

27th

500 Chris Tippings

6

28th

36   Wullie Brown

4

MD RACING PRODUCTS OVER 60S

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

32  Jack McEwan

437

2nd

88  Michael May

370

3rd

53   Bill Brown

257

4th

121 Dennis Slythe

94

5th

571 Dick Clayton

64

6th

77   Bill Findlay

11

 

CI SPORT / DEP PIPES INTERMEDIATE

First five riders promoted to the Masters class

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

114 Ivor Gilford (Over 40)

296

2nd

237 Gary Murfin

274

3rd

43  Martin Speak (Over 40)

268

4th

317 Ashley Wainwright

246

5th

220 Matt Murphy (Most wins)

203

6th

105 Gavin Baldwin

203

7th

186 Ian Nott (Over 40)

197

8th

421 Robin Cowgill (Over 40)

192

9th

34   Mitch Hughes (Over 40)

150

10th

411 Kev Bratt (Over 40)

149

11th

661 Carl Hodgson (Over 40)

148

12th

121 Mark Connole

130

13th

22  Dan Hardy

107

14th

82   Ivan Hindle (Over 40)

86

15th

385 Phil Keen

78

16th

143 Barry Ranson

60

17th

159 Ian Rowley (Over 40)

51

18th

666 Dave Smith (Over 40)

43

19th

155 Michael Leech (Over 40)

31

20th

47  Mark Jackson (Over 40)

29

20th

195 Steve Ryan (Over 40)

29

22nd

99  Terry Kennedy (Over 40)

27

23rd

61   Richard Allen (Over 40)

26

23rd

235 Martin Harris (Over 40)

26

25th

92   Dom Durkham (Over 40)

24

26th

241 Bryn Largue (Over 40)

23

27th

219 Aarron Stevenson

18

27th

194 Vince Larcombe

18

29th

149 Mark Fredenau

17

30th

102 Mark Jordan (Over 40)

9

31st

5     David Smith

5

32nd

246 Jack Mullins

4

33rd

64   Mike Freeman (Over 40)

2

34th

103 Simon Astley

1

 

MOTOLINK YAMAHA EVOLUTION

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

1     Roy Wells

414

2nd

119 Gary Parker

403

3rd

124 Richard Chinn (250)

376

4th

427  Lee Holland

268

5th

11   Brad Nixon

181

6th

555 Chris Whittle (250)

176

7th

76   Steve Ward (250)

153

8th

27   Rob Stringer

146

9th

0     Graham Lightfoot (250)

113

10th

116 Dean Warren

84

11th

81   Chris Cannon (250)

80

12th

43   Martin Speak (250)

77

13th

157 Ryan Newbury

66

14th

147 Jono Bourn (250)

65

15th

500 Steve May

53

16th

111 Rob Foden

49

17th

30   Ryan Kilroy (250)

48

18th

115 Jamie Williams

33

19th

194 Vince Larcombe

32

20th

85   Ian Pycock (125)   

27

20th

131 Stephen Smith

27

22nd

23   Luke Meredith

26

23rd

220 Pat Winter

23

24th

664 Ian Holdaway (250)

22

25th

9     Pete Spence

21

26th

333 Jon Bell (250)

20

27th

11   Dave Todd

18

28th

91  Tom Smith

14

29th

4     Craig Garrett

11

30th

110 Gary Butler

10

31st

149 Mark Freudenau

6

32nd

231 Darren O’Connor

3

 

LPE CLUBMAN

First five riders promoted to the Intermediate class

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

94   Chris Anderton

340

2nd

17  Mike Murphy

332

3rd

86   Rod Spry

209

4th

211 Phil Bayman

191

5th

225 Martyn Williams

180

6th

412 Dom Bratt

171

7th

212 Trevor Guy 

152

8th

102 Mark Jordan (Upgraded)

147

9th

629 Stuart Hodder

140

10th

144 Derrick Chegwyn

129

11th

128 Lloyd Griffiths

122

12th

127 Richard Hawkswood

88

13th

25   Rob Paine

83

13th

184 Ben Hughes

83

15th

52  Mike Mathews

82

16th

41  Wayne Rudolph

75

17th

91   Scott Curtis

69

17th

777 Rupert Hills

69

19th

241 Bryn Largue (Upgraded)

57

20th

741 Charlie Gardner

52

21st

92   David Crossman

38

22nd

234 Paul Jackson

35

23rd

61   Vince Hobbins

33

23rd

134 Ray Hodgkins

33

25th

81   John Coy

32

26th

20   Shaun Birtwell

31

27th

46   Steve Farrar

29

28th

44  Paul Mansell

28

29th

78  Jon Hindle

27

30th

113 Hugh Baldwin

26

31st

640 Allan Williamson

19

31st

216 Mike Saint

19

32nd

125 Nick Hughes

15

32nd

741 Charlie Gardner

15

34th

69   John Kirkham

13

35th

188 Anthony Copeland

10

36th

812 Michael Wood

8

36th

147 Chris Lodge

8

38th

141 Mark Lodge

6

38th

251 Clive Cooper

6

38th

268 Alan Hesketh

6

41st

100 Shaun Maloney

2

 

TOUGHSHEET RECYCLING 125cc

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

402 Lee Holland

377

2nd

95   Sean McCrae

344

3rd

75   Graham Appleton

300

4th

11   John Davis

297

5th

10   Adrian Hoskins

266

6th

157 Ryan Newbury

173

7th

98   Mark Hobbs

144

8th

91   Dave Rowsell 

133

9th

616 Ian Murphy

123

10th

1    Tom Holland

110

11th

180 Chris Chegwyn

87

12th

168 Dave Ellis

69

13th

139 Andrew Robinson

64

14th

228 Steve Cottam

55

15th

97   Phil Davies

51

16th

421 Jon Cowgill

14

17th

96   Andrew O’Gorman

11

18th

429 Martin Barnard

1

 

CHESHIRE COUNTY CROSSERS VETERANS

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

60   Gary Parker

334

2nd

8     Lee Davies

282

3rd

2     Alan Eaves

280

4th

431 Robert Dobson

257

5th

4     Phil Daley

244

6th

77   Paul Baldwin

225

7th

76   Steve Ward

217

8th

37   Will Cowsill

147

9th

5     Andy Morris

133

10th

9    Mark Silvester

103

11th

81   Chris Cannon

82

12th

421 Robin Cowgill

80

13th

54  Steve Sharples

73

14th

443 Andy Holland

70

15th

109  Ricky Salway

57

16th

120 Rob Glynn

55

16th

40   Mick Armstrong

55

18th

21   Mark Bowden

44

18th

39   Chris Rowlands

44

20th

47   Mark Jackson

41

21st

198 Mark Tilzey

38

22nd

211 Steve Kitching

26

22nd

711 Mick Kendall

26

24th

13   Kevin Whelan

25

24th

240 John Iddon

25

26th

129 Neil Eardley

24

27th

15  Jon Burrows

18

28th

12   Giles Pederson

16

29th

85   Ian Pycock

15

30th

6    Steve Goddard

14

31st

183 Peter Lorrimer

13

31st

220 Pat Winter

13

33rd

123 Patrick Iddon

10

34th

490 John Littler

9

34th

224 John Eardley

9

34th

139 Andrew Robinson

9

37th

32  Martin Barker

8

38th

811 Alan Coyne

6

39th

333 Jon Bell

5

39th

28   Stephen Griffiths

5

41st

195 Steve Ryan

4

42nd

438 Brian Littler

3

42nd

18   Paul Rowley

3

42nd

181 Carl Ford

3

45th

11   David Todd

1

45th

188 Will Street

1

45th

164 Chris Hewgill

1

 

FALCON SHOCK ABSORBERS 250cc

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

443 Andy Holland

387

2nd

555 Chris Whittle

363

3rd

101 Aaron Jordan

353

4th

115 Richard Wood

270

5th

39   Chris Rowlands

229

6th

211 Steve Kitching

200

7th

138 Steve Shambrook

188

8th

167 Tim Mills

168

9th

193 Lee Hartill

123

10th

40  Mick Armstrong

101

11th

158 Ian Rathbone

97

12th

221 Chris Pritchett

96

13th

164 Chris Hewgill

62

14th

9    Pete Spence

48

15th

80  Neil Jones

31

16th

81   Andrew Coy

27

17th

42   Craig Gabbitas

24

18th

262 Martyn Kempster

23

19th

415 Dave Brennand

21

20th

6    Jack Goddard

20

21st

224 John Eardley

19

22nd

60   Andy Gilligan

8

23rd

270 James Kempster

4