Points Table 2015

TOUGHSHEET NATIONAL TWINSHOCK CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

FINAL POSITONS AFTER PONTRILAS ROUND 7

WULFSPORT EXPERTS

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

18 Michael Smith (Champion)

543

2nd

2 Gary Parker

510

3rd

37 Joel Hughes

459

4th

15 Lee Buck

360

5th

172 Mathew Rudd

351

6th

23 Mark Connole

268

7th

3 Willie Burgess

259

8th

427 Lee Holland

251

9th

163 Ricky Pedder

216

10th

8 Chris Chell

188

11th

113 Steve Denton

170

12th

88 Darren Williams

97

13th

45 Ivor Gilford

88

14th

30 Michael McBride

27

15th

4 Jamie Jackson

25

16th

421 Jon Cowgill

20

17th

47 Simon Gower

15

LPE CLUBMAN

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

33 Ben Price (Upgraded)

499

2nd

22 Joe Chell

429

3rd

157 Mathew Bennett

418

4th

90 Simon Bentley

408

5th

999 Mark Bill

258

6th

217 Peter Maxwell

246

7th

58 Mike Tucker

243

8th

350 Stephen Hakes

241

9th

9 Kevin Hall

239

10th

184 Ben Hughes

211

11th

26 David Hogg

193

12th

198 Mark Gardner

155

13th

79 Martin Cheeseman

144

13th

17 Sean Martin

144

15th

111 John Mozley

135

15th

158 Alan Wheldon

135

17th

50 Trevor King

132

18th

911 Jon Holland

119

19th

148 Luke Freudenau

117

20th

31 Stephen Hinchliffe

93

21st

160 Robert Haworth

88

22nd

84 Keri Williams

65

22nd

99 Arron Gledhill

65

24th

605 Andy Newman

62

25th

21 John Newsome

60

26th

15 Duncan Judd

56

27th

22 Shaun Murphy

45

28th

188 Anthony Copeland

44

29th

10 Peter Bailey

43

30th

98 Damian Gledhill

30

31st

40 Dougie Mercer

26

32nd

23 Phil Montgomery

24

33rd

777 Rupert Hills

16

34th

16 Mike Saint

15

35th

75 Phil Sheldon

14

36th

13 Martyn Williams

7

37th

164 Carl Rokas

5

MOTOLINK YAMAHA EVOLUTION PRE 90

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

18 Michael Smith (Champion)

551

2nd

741 Gavin Robertson(Best 250)

531

3rd

22 Paul Coward (Over 40)

439

4th

99 Tom Marsh

385

5th

224 Andy Hinchliffe

384

6th

739 Danny Blakeley (Over 40)

345

7th

3 John Butler

326

8th

31 Dougie Dryden (Over 40)

219

9th

72 Jonno White (Over 40)

217

10th

885 Ben Davies

169

11th

421 Jon Cowgill

105

12th

147 David Bennett

96

13th

668 Charlie Evans

83

14th

28 Andy Tomson

82

15th

24 Stefan Garton

64

15th

45 Tom Goddard

57

17th

114 David McFadyen (Over 40)

54

18th

167 Stephen Thornton(Over 40)

51

18th

29 Danny Bishop (Over 40)

51

20th

41 Nigel Whitehead (Over 40)

37

21st

15 Lee Buck (Over 40)

25

22nd

98 Damian Gledhill

24

23rd

46 Phil Martindale (Over 40)

22

24th

88 Robin Davies (Over 40)

19

25th

196 Gary Roxburgh (Over 40)

18

26th

68 Albert Martindale

16

27th

25 Kevin Morris

13

28th

82 Ben Catlin

11

29th

84 Jason Moss

10

30th

125 Stuart Moore

4

CI SPORT / DEP PIPES INTERMEDIATES

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

5 Reece Winsor (Upgraded)

553

2nd

242 Adam Griggs (Upgraded)

465

3rd

640 Mark Burrows

419

4th

43 Martin Speak

368

5th

94 Chris Anderton

358

6th

35 Jamie Biddulph

287

7th

411 Kev Bratt

280

8th

18 Glyn Lawrence

226

9th

412 Dom Bratt

216

10th

361 Sean Burrows

194

11th

97 Darron Mills

173

12th

17 Steve Morgan

152

13th

134 Chad Sait

131

14th

156 Graham Challis

88

15th

221 Chris Reynolds

78

16th

34 Mitch Hughes

76

17th

44 Ashley Wainwright

55

18th

49 Ben Lighbown

28

19th

48 Mark Russell

27

20th

22 Danny Hardy

26

21st

151 John Allen

12

22nd

499 Darren Wilcock

10

23rd

170 John Simmonds

3

MD RACING PRODUCTS OVER 50S

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

74 Alan Bott (Champion)

497

2nd

46 Phil Martindale

468

3rd

161 Terry Connor

405

4th

8 Barry Burbidge

364

5th

998 Alan Mozley

301

6th

55 Phil Ryan

257

7th

38 Andy Cleaver

237

8th

149 Mark Freudenau

234

9th

13 Robin Chadwick

215

10th

438 Brian Littler

166

11th

3 Tim Sabine

151

12th

79 Paul Robson

150

13th

7 Steve Goddard

137

14th

1 Pete Mathia

122

15th

36 John Hitchings

121

16th

421 Robin Cowgill

107

17th

45 Alan Hardy

87

18th

19 Mark Tilzey

85

19th

61 Richard Allen

82

20th

211 Phil Bayman

69

21st

223 David Holland

58

22nd

71 David Robb

52

23rd

47 Nick Bennett

50

24th

58 Alan Wheldon

39

25th

120 Rob Glynn

27

26th

18 Wayne Twidle

14

27th

15 Jon Burrows

5

YORKSHIRE VMX EVOLUTION 125cc

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

124 Richard Chinn (Champion)

558

2nd

61 Mathew Rowlands

434

3rd

7 Chris Chappell

351

4th

17 Jake Chappell

252

5th

12 James Curtis

236

6th

8 Anthony Hartley

230

7th

700 Paul Lippitt

204

8th

146 Michael Weir

144

9th

376 Thomas Spencer

129

10th

421 Robin Cowgill

107

11th

67 Tim Thornton

106

12th

19 Kyle Davis

104

13th

427 Lee Holland

94

14th

348 James Drewery

46

15th

381 Luke Wade

32

16th

29 Keith Halliday

30

17th

21 John Newsome

27

18th

26 Andrew Cone

26

19th

81 Anthony Twidle

14

20th

167 Stephen Thornton

13

20th

44 Carl Masefield

13

YORKSHIRE VMX TWINSHOCK 125cc

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

95 Sean McCrea (Champion)

591

2nd

3 John Davis

510

3rd

39 Chris Rowlands

384

4th

748 Tim Grindrod

369

5th

58 Andrew Robinson

273

6th

32 Peter Chambers

224

FALCON SHOCK ABSORBERS 250cc

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

31 Jonathan McBride (Champ)

455

2nd

185 Steve Rowlands

437

3rd

136 John Bennett

329

4th

28 Paul Croxon

206

5th

92 Jack Goddard

187

6th

62 Chris Woodward

131

7th

38 Gary Craddock

93

MD RACING PRODUCTS OVER 60S

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

111 Dave Mozley

554

2nd

106 Steve Mitton

507

3rd

9 Phil Wilkes

498

4th

88 Michael May

348

5th

120 Allan Williamson

212

6th

4 Alan Hambridge

152

7th

60 John Mercer

129

8th

53 Bill Brown

127

9th

52 Eddie Bishop

111

10th

28 Stuart Miller

75

11th

117 Alan Voase

64

12th

11 Rob Alderton

50

13th

69 Geoff Stokes

40

14th

23 Maurice Wharton

32

15th

83 Dougie Forbes

14

AB RACE CRUISERS VETERANS

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

72 Jonno White (Champion)

493

2nd

739 Danny Blakeley

484

3rd

777 Ewan Johnston

404

4th

411 Tony Houseman (Over 50)

388

5th

50 Mike Allport (Over 50)

360

6th

5 Mike Winsor

301

7th

185 Steve Rowlands

289

8th

22 Paul Coward

212

9th

490 John Littler

203

10th

808 Steve Sharples

193

11th

74 Garry Jones

178

12th

42 Gary Wilcox (Over 50)

149

13th

722 Graham Donnelly(Over 50)

132

14th

431 Robert Dobson (Over 50)

124

15th

122 Stephen Riley

115

15th

49 Gary Mason (Over 50)

115

17th

104 Martin Buckley

114

18th

14 Kevin Smith (Over 50)

113

19th

66 Andrew Myers

100

20th

4 Alan Eaves

98

21st

21 Mark Bowden (Over 50)

89

22nd

6 Lee Jackson

84

23rd

27 Steve Hogg (Over 50)

82

24th

170 Neil Eardley (Over 50)

66

25th

44 Phil Daley (Over 50)

62

26th

183 Peter Lorrimer

48

27th

120 Rob Glynn

45

28th

94 Chris Anderton

41

29th

19 Mark Tilzey (Over 50)

37

30th

438 Brian Littler

33

31st

69 Ian Evans (Over 50)

32

32nd

77 Neil Almond

27

33rd

23 Mark Connole

24

34th

55 Trevor King

21

35th

331 Simon Holland

20

36th

36 John Hitchings

18

37th

7 Steve Goddard (Over 50)

7

38th

8 Barry Burbidge (Over 50)

5

39th

155 Dave Powell

2