Points Table 2014

TOUGHSHEET

 

NATIONAL TWINSHOCK CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

 

FINAL POSITONS AFTER PONTRILAS ROUND 9

 

 

WULFSPORT EXPERTS

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

5 Danny Hiorns (Champion)

372

2nd

11 Gary Parker

347

3rd

128 Willie Burgess

321

4th

112 Michael Smith

226

5th

224 Andy Hinchliffe

223

6th

6 Alex Butler

206

7th

23 Mark Connole

165

8th

12 Chris Chell

143

9th

9 Jon Rowlands

97

10th

28 Paul Croxon

87

11th

47 Simon Gower

69

12th

739 Danny Blakeley

56

13th

2 Wayne Butt

51

14th

86 Bryn Clarke

40

15th

46 Sean Dodders

31

16th

45 Ivor Gilford

20

17th

669 Paul Evans

11

18th

772 Craig Reynolds

7

 

 

MOTOLINK YAMAHA EVOLUTION PRE 90

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

5 Danny Hiorns (Champion)

401

2nd

224 Andy Hinchliffe

331

3rd

12 Michael Smith

304

4th

99 Tom Marsh

232

5th

72 Jonno White

191

6th

175 Matt Rudd

185

7th

124 Richard Chinn

146

8th

772 Craig Reynolds

133

9th

147 David Bennett

105

10th

421 Jon Cowgill

84

11th

3 John Davis

74

12th

1 Glen Phillips

60

13th

77 Neil Almond

59

14th

15 Lee Buck (Pre 85)

57

15th

661 Charlie Evans

51

16th

22 Paul Coward

48

17th

172 Ben Davies

46

18th

74 Daniel Jones

43

18th

103 Chris Jones

43

20th

70 Andrew Rowlands

42

21st

4 Dave Thorpe

37

22nd

37 Joel Hughes

33

23rd

29 Danny Bishop

30

24th

27 Rob Stringer

23

25th

28 Andrew Cone

14

26th

77 Rhys Edwards

13

27th

6 Cameron Curtis

12

28th

199 Thurlow Bone

9

29th

998 Alan Mozley (Pre 85)

8

30th

26 Kevin Hall (Pre 85)

6

31st

376 Tom Spencer

2

 

 

HERTS MX VETERANS

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

739Danny Blakeley(Champion)

402

2nd

74 Garry Jones

401

3rd

22 Paul Coward

374

4th

15 Lee Buck

243

5th

431 Robert Dobson

165

6th

6 Lee Jackson

138

7th

42 Gary Wilcox

120

8th

777 Ewan Johnston

116

9th

14 Kevin Smith

108

10th

185 Steve Rowlands

106

11th

808 Steve Sharples

95

12th

81 Carl Ford

94

13th

120 Rob Glynn

56

14th

411 Tony Houseman

55

15th

10 Steve May

54

16th

401 Darren Walton

51

17th

11 Jason Turner

44

18th

722 Graham Donnelly

42

19th

176 Mark Slade

41

20th

5 Gary Mason

36

21st

380 Andy Wade

30

22nd

27 Nick Boot

28

23rd

50 Mike Allport

24

23rd

138 Chris Cooke

24

25th

55 Trevor King

23

26th

36 John Hitchings

19

27th

372 Roger Withington

12

28th

17 Sean Martin

9

29th

97 Darron Mills

7

29th

462 David Taylor

7

31st

21 Mark Bowden

5

32nd

23 Mark Connole

4

33rd

75 Phil Sheldon

3

33rd

82 Tim Tyack

3

35th

69 Ian Evans

1

 

 

YORKSHIRE VMX EVOLUTION 125cc

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

427 Lee Holland (Champion)

419

2nd

414 Phil Oxley

306

3rd

115 Richard Wood

294

4th

8 Anthony Hartley

203

5th

146 Michael Weir

198

6th

348 James Drewery

143

7th

197 James Shand

135

8th

381 Luke Wade

129

9th

17 Jake Chappell

66

10th

421 Robin Cowgill

63

11th

35 Alan Wood

51

12th

687 Kyle Davis

50

13th

7 Chris Chappell

46

14th

89 Mike Exton

41

15th

225 Simon Bentley

36

16th

77 Neil Almond

22

 

 

 

 

LPE CLUBMAN

 

Riders have been upgraded based on final position & lap times throughout the season

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

135 Andy Steel (Upgraded)

399

2nd

120 Reece Winsor (Upgraded)

279

3rd

361 Sean Burrows (Upgraded)

258

4th

191 John Allen (Upgraded)

217

5th

48 Mark Russell (Upgraded)

176

6th

38 Gary Craddock (Upgraded)

170

7th

157 Mathew Bennett

166

8th

156 Graham Challis (Upgraded)

142

9th

33 Ben Price

109

10th

90 Simon Bentley

109

11th

31 Stephen Hinchliffe

92

11th

15 Duncan Judd

92

13th

50 Trevor King

87

14th

111 John Mozley

83

15th

160 Robert Haworth

62

16th

110 Tony Sprowson

57

17th

217 Peter Maxwell

49

18th

13 Martyn Williams

48

19th

10 Peter Bailey

47

20th

777 Rupert Hills

40

20th

184 Ben Hughes

40

22nd

5 Carl Nissen

38

23rd

748 Tim Grindrod

35

24th

81 Keri Muston

34

25th

19 Lucy Tilzey

33

26th

43 Mark Lakeland

30

27th

911 Jon Holland

29

28th

64 Iain Chesterman

28

29th

20 Shaun Birtwell

26

30th

22 Shaun Murphy

23

31st

16 Mike Saint

12

32nd

198 Roger Sutton

10

33rd

74 Darren Laraway

9

33rd

605 Andy Newman

9

35th

148 Luke Freudenau

5

36th

49 Dave Lightbown

3

36th

166 Stephen Penson

3

38th

171 Sean Martin

2

38th

70 Michael Mozley

2

40th

46 Jon Sutton

1

 

 

MD RACING PRODUCTS OVER 60S

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

60 John Mercer (Champion)

417

2nd

111 Dave Mozley

349

3rd

65 Geoff Stokes

343

4th

96 Brian Hayes

202

5th

53 Bill Brown

123

6th

88 Michael May

92

7th

23 Maurice Wharton

56

8th

52 Eddie Bishop

52

9th

28 Stuart Miller

50

10th

242 Tony Aldridge

43

11th

119 Rob Alderton

37

12th

16 Geoff Taylor

16

 

 

 

FALCON SHOCK ABSORBERS 250cc

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

113 Steve Denton (Champion)

426

2nd

134 Chad Sait

339

3rd

136 John Bennett

318

4th

39 Chris Rowlands

286

5th

35 Jamie Biddulph

279

6th

185 Steve Rowlands

206

7th

79 Laurence Wiltshire

35

8th

173 Will Mee

30

9th

226 Sean Byrne

26

9th

167 Tim Mills

26

 

 

YORKSHIRE VMX TWINSHOCK 125cc

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

95 Sean McCrea (Champion)

456

2nd

58 Andrew Robinson

240

3rd

61 Mathew Rowlands

186

4th

3 John Davis

131

5th

700 Paul Lippitt

128

6th

168 Dave Ellis

112

7th

91 Dave Rowsell

49

8th

329 Jim Shand

37

9th

317 Simon Tipping

10

 

 

MD RACING PRODUCTS OVER 50S

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

46 Phil Martindale (Champion)

397

2nd

74 Alan Bott

294

3rd

4 Alan Eaves

257

4th

62 Chris Woodward

231

5th

161 Terry Connor

207

6th

55 Phil Ryan

197

7th

61 Richard Allen

176

8th

9 Phil Wilkes

144

9th

18 Barry Burbidge

139

10th

19 Mark Tilzey

126

11th

171 Dave Fisher

114

12th

443 Andy Holland

110

13th

421 Robin Cowgill

93

14th

211 Phil Bayman

87

15th

13 Robin Chadwick

86

16th

45 Alan Hardy

63

17th

36 John Hitchings

56

18th

38 Andy Cleaver

53

19th

149 Mark Freudenau

51

20th

106 Steve Mitton

50

21st

25 Rob Paine

41

22nd

138 Steve Shambrook

39

23rd

71 Davy Robb

31

24th

86 David Clayborn

18

25th

115 Colin Stone

12

26th

24 Martin Maisey

10

27th

15 Jon Burrows

8

28th

2 Kevin Thornton

1

 

 

 

 

CI SPORT / DEP PIPES INTERMEDIATES

 

Upgradings will be discussed at the AGM

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

48 Steve Goddard (Upgraded)

379

2nd

88 Daran Williams (Upgraded)

351

3rd

94 Chris Anderton

219

4th

43 Martin Speak

211

5th

640 Mark Burrows

199

6th

18 Glyn Lawrence

192

7th

411 Kev Bratt

190

8th

49 Jack Goddard

185

9th

412 Dom Bratt

174

10th

17 Stephen Morgan

155

11th

186 George Porter

148

12th

12 James Curtis

97

13th

34 Mitch Hughes

96

14th

22 Danny Hardy

56

15th

170 John Simmonds

48

16th

499 Darren Wilcock

46

17th

221 Chris Reynolds

41

18th

999 Mark Bill

38

19th

117 Richard Wood

34

20th

998 Alan Mozley

32

21st

390 Rick Allman

13

22nd

38 Andrew Cleaver

6

22nd

97 Darron Mills

6