Points Table 2012

TOUGHSHEET

NATIONAL TWINSHOCK CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER ROUND NINE

 

WULFSPORT ELITE

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

38 Alex Rach (Champion)

337

2nd

1 Rick De-Feu

319

3rd

3 Gary Parker

294

4th

5 Daniel Hiorns

225

5th

139 Aaron Holmes

211

6th

4 Matt Stephenson

206

7th

41 Gary Turner

186

8th

427 Lee Holland

143

9th

140 Jon Rowlands

125

10th

7 Wayne Butt

61

11th

47 Simon Gower

59

12th

2 Russell Watson

39

13th

33 Patrick Crump

31

14th

31 Jamie Jackson

13

14th

402 Tom Holland

13

16th

6 Lee Jackson

6

 

 

 

MAICO ONLY EXPERTS

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

61 Richard Allen (Champion)

252

2nd

159 Ian Rowley

234

3rd

121 Mark Connole

230

4th

700 Paul Lippitt

200

5th

10 Jem Parker

179

6th

94 Chris Anderton

161

7th

28 Paul Croxon

113

8th

669 Paul Evans

76

9th

12 Ian Nott

62

10th

948 Mick Du-Feu

35

11th

331 Jon Rutherford

22

12th

17 Ryan Harris

20

13th

421 Jon Cowgill

15

14th

29 David Williams

8

 

 

MD RACING PRODUCTS OVER 60S

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

117 Alan Voase (Champion)

333

2nd

96 Brian Hayes

299

3rd

23 Maurice Wharton

172

4th

53 Bill Brown

152

5th

75 Randy Turner

114

6th

65 Geoff Stokes

77

7th

28 Stuart Miller

47

8th

77 Bill Findley

36

9th

41 Alan Deer

34

10th

281 John Nicholls

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

MD RACING PRODUCTS OVER 50S

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

4 Alan Eaves (Champion)

320

2nd

443 Andy Holland

305

3rd

55 Phil Ryan

285

4th

421 Robin Cowgill

264

5th

24 Martin Maisey

197

6th

161 Terry Connor

171

7th

11 Pat Winter

153

8th

188 Will Street

138

9th

106 Steve Mitton

104

10th

79 Paul Woolf

94

11th

69 Stuart Phethean

80

12th

71 Davie Robb

76

13th

45 Alan Hardy

67

14th

57 Alan Mullins

61

15th

125 Phil Wilkes

58

16th

93 Duane Raidy

51

17th

66 Pete Lightfoot

45

17th

13 Robin Chadwick

45

19th

438 Brian Littler

35

20th

171 Dave Fisher

32

21st

42 Wayne Rudolph

30

22nd

14 Steve Croston

27

23rd

33 Graham Noyce

17

24th

97 Dave Bishop

16

25th

20 Robin Bayman

15

26th

78 Jon Hindle

11

27th

127 Colin Kermode

7

28th

15 Jon Burrows

5

 

 

CI SPORT / DEP PIPES INTERMEDIATES

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

157 Neil Williams (Champion)

351

2nd

81 Chris Cannon

302

3rd

475 Mark Tilzey

260

4th

132 Lloyd Griffiths

257

5th

411 Kev Bratt

212

6th

412 Dom Bratt

182

7th

12 James Curtis

178

8th

211 Phil Bayman

170

9th

86 Rod Spry

119

10th

34 Mitch Hughes

90

11th

25 Rob Paine

57

12th

144 Martin Harris

47

13th

666 Dave Smith

46

14th

91 Scott Curtis

45

15th

221 Chris Reynolds

41

16th

140 Jon Rowlands (Upgraded)

40

17th

195 Steve Ryan

38

18th

22 Dan Hardy

33

19th

82 Ivan Hindle

24

20th

170 John Simmonds

23

21st

220 Chris Pritchett

20

22nd

629 Stuart Hodder

16

23rd

264 Graeme Clegg

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

LPE CLUBMAN

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

18 Glyn Lawrence (Champion)

294

2nd

111 Dave Mozley

255

3rd

390 Rick Allman

244

4th

64 Iain Chesterman

172

5th

13 Martyn Williams

144

6th

15 Duncan Judd

141

7th

499 Darren Wilcock

135

8th

156 Graham Challis

126

9th

226 Steve Webb

113

10th

212 Trevor Guy

112

11th

991 Mike Winsor

104

12th

36 John Hitchings

96

13th

145 Trevor King

93

13th

48 Mark Russell

81

15th

10 Peter Bailey

69

16th

130 Andre Kerry

46

16th

20 Shaun Birtwell

46

18th

340 Richard Gough

42

19th

184 Ben Hughes

41

20th

317 Simon Tippings

36

21st

911 Jon Holland

35

22nd

616 Ian Murphy

34

23rd

176 Ian Mullings

33

24th

251 Clive Cooper

32

25th

74 Darren Laraway

31

26th

217 Peter Maxwell

30

26th

49 Dave Lightbown

30

28th

70 Michael Mozley

22

29th

777 Rupert Hills

20

30th

188 Anthony Copeland

17

31st

101 Grenville Parker

14

32nd

116 Andrew Brown

11

33rd

129 Mathew Whittall

8

34th

199 Karl Marsh

5

35th

69 David Paine

3

35th

254 Greg Turkzak

3

35th

229 Nigel Sharratt

3

38th

134 Ray Hodgkins

2

39th

225 Chris Bristow

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MOTOLINK YAMAHA EVOLUTION

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

414 Glen Phillips (Champion)

355

2nd

1 Rick Du-Feu

303

3rd

224 Andy Hinchliffe

266

4th

22 Paul Coward

244

5th

197 James Shand

214

6th

147 David Bennett

166

7th

93 David Livesey

128

8th

124 Richard Chinn

109

9th

99 Tom Marsh

103

10th

112 John Davis

81

11th

96 Danny Bishop

79

12th

172 Ben Davies

71

13th

421 Jon Cowgill

70

14th

334 Ben Clark

64

15th

329 Jim Shand

62

16th

76 Richard Maisey

51

17th

19 Lucy Tilzey

40

18th

359 Carl Pope

39

19th

27 Rob Stringer

38

20th

89 Mike Exton

35

21st

9 Peter Davies

29

22nd

72 Jonno White

26

23rd

0 Graham Lightfoot

24

24th

21 Kevin Byrne

13

24th

82 Andrew Cone

13

26th

34 Anthony Morris

10

27th

444 Lance Marshall

9

27th

20 Martin Speak

9

29th

47 Simon Gower

8

30th

594 Jordan Pope

6

31st

25 Kevin Morris

4

32nd

39 Chris Rowlands

3

33rd

146 Robert Coxen

2

34th

81 Chris Cannon

1

 

 

FALCON SHOCK ABSORBERS 250cc

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

224 Andy Hinchliffe (Champion)

432

2nd

62 Chris Woodward

243

3rd

39 Chris Rowlands

235

4th

9 Andrew Wilkes

193

5th

32 Jack Hyde

187

6th

173 Will Mee

172

7th

113 Steve Denton

163

8th

138 Steve Shambrook

133

9th

35 Jamie Biddulph

126

10th

226 Sean Byrne

90

11th

28 Stephen Griffiths

32

12th

27 Rob Hawkes

26

13th

490 John Littler

16

14th

76 Mark Slade

13

15th

61 Vince Hobbins

10

16th

149 Mark Freedenau

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HERTS MX VETERANS

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

22 Paul Coward (Champion)

321

2nd

76 Steve Ward

319

3rd

8 Lee Davies

213

4th

11 Jason Turner

179

5th

72 Jonno White

174

6th

3 Gary Parker

127

7th

44 Phil Daley

116

8th

421 Robin Cowgill

106

9th

998 Alan Mozley

88

10th

21 Mark Bowden

84

11th

120 Rob Glynn

76

12th

104 Martin Buckley

75

13th

490 John Littler

72

13th

6 Lee Jackson

72

15th

36 Mark Burrows

69

16th

84 Robin Davies

59

17th

183 Peter Lorrimer

46

18th

14 Kevin Smith

44

19th

146 Rob Coxen

43

20th

808 Steve Sharples

34

21st

438 Brian Littler

31

22nd

959 Steve Atkins

28

22nd

69 Ian Evans

28

24th

71 Colin Webb

24

24th

948 Mick Du-Feu

24

26th

658 Sean Martin

23

26th

758 Phil Sheldon

23

28th

142 James Tilzey

22

29th

40 Darren Walton

21

30th

78 Jon Hindle

13

31st

169 Stephen Law

11

31st

9 Peter Davies

11

33rd

12 Ian Nott

10

34th

43 Martin Speak

9

35th

42 Michael Gloster

4

35th

331 Jon Rutherford

4

37th

223 Howard Watson

1

 

 

 

 

MAICO ONLY 125cc

 

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

95 Sean McCrea (Champion)

351

2nd

45 Graham Cooper

229

3rd

91 Dave Rowsell

218

4th

197 James Shand

91

5th

139 Brendan Mayne

56

6th

44 Paul Mansell

30