Points Table 2011

 

TOUGHSHEET

NATIONAL TWINSHOCK CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011

FINAL POSITIONS

 

WULFSPORT ELITE

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

143 Rick De-Feu (Champion)

459

2nd

5 Russell Watson

363

3rd

1 Gary Parker

345

4th

38 Alex Rach

315

5th

120 Daniel Hiorns

293

6th

22 Matt Murphy

279

7th

7 Wayne Butt

240

8th

525 Dan Evans

126

9th

147 Steve Wells

123

10th

2 Howard Standfield

75

11th

359 Carl Pope

65

12th

777 Ashley Hudson

58

13th

3 Pete Mathia

34

13th

47 Simon Gower

34

15th

76 Steve Ward

29

 

MAICO ONLY EXPERTS

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

6 Lee Jackson (Upgraded)

207

2nd

159 Ian Rowley

177

3rd

12 Jem Parker

146

4th

700 Paul Lippitt

85

5th

114 Ivor Gilford

50

6th

24 Adam Butt

44

 

MD RACING PRODUCTS OVER 50S

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

4 Alan Eaves (Champion)

463

2nd

47 Steve Adams

431

3rd

443 Andy Holland

405

4th

55 Phil Ryan

315

5th

171 Dave Fisher

273

6th

19 Martin Snape

257

7th

161 Terry Connor

194

7th

358 Chris Smejkal

194

9th

11 Pat Winter

146

10th

102 Mark Jordan

119

11th

188 Will Street

101

12th

69 Stuart Phethean

84

13th

438 Brian Littler

71

14th

51 Martin Stokes

65

15th

3 Pete Mathia

54

16th

71 Davy Robb

53

17th

66 Pete Lightfoot

49

17th

45 Alan Hardy

49

19th

24 Martin Maisey

46

19th

106 Steve Mitton

46

21st

13 Robin Chadwick

45

22nd

33 Graham Noyce

37

23rd

72 Ken Shuttleworth

31

24th

59 Tom Lowe

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

25th

73 Geoff Shuttleworth

29

26th

15 Jon Burrows

28

27th

57 Alan Mullins

21

28th

117 Alan Voase

20

29th

6 Kevin Spencer

17

30th

56 Mick Godwin

13

31st

163 Steve Farthing

5

31st

31 Martin Bott

5

33rd

201 Geoff Churchill

4

34th

164 Rob Kinsey

3

35th

89 John Hugill

1

35th

63 Martin Killingsworth

1

 

MD RACING PRODUCTS OVER 60S

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

23Maurice Wharton(Champion)

435

2nd

41 Alan Deer

401

3rd

96 Brian Hayes

308

4th

28 Stuart Miller

214

5th

53 Bill Brown

213

6th

77 Bill Findley

135

7th

165 Ray Hartill

109

8th

32 Jack McEwan

108

9th

281 John Nicholls

76

 

LPE CLUBMAN

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

91 Scott Curtis (Upgraded)

417

2nd

26 Mick Price (Upgraded)

340

2nd

41 Wayne Rudolph (Upgraded)

334

4th

221 Chris Reynolds (Upgraded)

306

5th

64 Iain Chesterman

204

6th

130 Andre Kerry

198

7th

36 John Hitchings

184

8th

212 Trevor Guy

159

9th

103 Mark Russell

155

10th

111 Dave Mozley

146

11th

15 Duncan Judd

127

12th

10 Peter Bailey

110

13th

662 Mathew Hodgson

106

14th

616 Ian Murphy

94

15th

20 Shaun Birtwell

85

16th

84 Tim Cartwright

77

17th

78 Simon Whittaker

66

18th

156 Graham Challis

65

18th

184 Ben Hughes

65

20th

499 Darren Wilcock

57

21st

317 Simon Tippings

56

22nd

415 Dave Brennand

53

23rd

145 Trevor King

49

24th

149 Graham Tills

42

24th

30 Dave Ashworth

42

26th

254 Greg Turczak

36

27th

55 Gary Mannering

31

28th

188 Anthony Copeland

29

29th

57 Sam McEvoy

25

29th

60 Andrew Gilligan

25

31st

61 Vince Hobbins

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

32nd

217 Peter Maxwell

23

33rd

176 Ian Mullings

22

34th

777 Rupert Hills

20

35th

16 Mike Saint

17

36th

81 Andrew Coy

13

37th

748 Tim Grindrod

12

38th

129 Mathew Whittall

11

38th

199 Karl Marsh

11

40th

83 Stephen Warwick

9

41st

21 Mark Little

6

42nd

142 Will Richardson

5

43rd

134 Ray Hodgkins

3

44th

113 Hugh Baldwin

2

44th

225 Chris Bristow

2

44th

767 Russell Emms

2

47th

116 John Lawrence

1

 

CI SPORT / DEP PIPES INTERMEDIATES

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

41 Gary Turner (Upgraded)

362

2nd

61 Richard Allen (Upgraded)

321

3rd

94 Chris Anderton (Upgraded)

304

4th

669 Paul Evans (Upgraded)

230

5th

43 Martin Speak (Upgraded)

206

6th

132 Lloyd Griffiths

203

7th

17 Mike Murphy

200

8th

69 Mathew Milsom

179

8th

411 Kev Bratt

179

10th

105 Gavin Baldwin

150

11th

661 Carl Hodgson

141

12th

421 Jon Cowgill

138

13th

122 Mick Caulfield

117

14th

22 Dan Hardy

107

15th

34 Mitch Hughes

94

16th

211 Phil Bayman

87

17th

170 John Simmonds

76

18th

143 Barry Ranson

70

19th

240 John Iddon

67

20th

412 Dom Bratt

66

21st

13 Martyn Williams

61

22nd

241 Robert Shambrook

59

23rd

629 Stuart Hodder

55

24th

149 Mark Freudenau

49

25th

82 Ivan Hindle

42

25th

12 James Curtis

42

27th

86 Rod Spry

32

27th

80 Neil Jones

32

29th

68 Giles Pederson

23

30th

151 Darren Jukes

22

31st

77 Chris Beswick

20

32nd

25 Rob Paine

14

33rd

123 Patrick Iddon

11

34th

195 Steve Ryan

7

35th

98 Charly Kelly

4

 

 

 

MAICO ONLY 125cc

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

95 Sean McCrea (Champion)

505

2nd

11 John Davis

416

3rd

39 Chris Rowlands

323

4th

81 Anthony Twidle

281

5th

790 Brent Cummings

267

6th

91 Dave Rowsell

265

7th

8 Wayne Twidle

175

8th

148 Liam Wilkes

84

9th

93 Brendan Mayne

63

10th

911 Barry Mayne

43

11th

196 Andy O’Gorman

28

12th

44 Paul Mansell

27

 

MOTOLINK YAMAHA EVOLUTION

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

22 Paul Coward (Champion)

517

2nd

124 Richard Chinn

485

3rd

232 Lance Marshall

456

4th

224 Andy Hinchcliffe

373

5th

74 James Dance

210

6th

146 Sean Dodders

133

7th

27 Rob Stringer

125

7th

15 Russ Hartill

125

9th

47 Ashley Walsh

124

10th

0 Graham Lightfoot

121

11th

359 Carl Pope

93

12th

89 Mike Exton

92

13th

99 Tom Marsh

77

14th

7 Liam Morris

68

15th

248 Carl Wilkes

65

16th

86 Danny Bishop

48

16th

594 Jordan Pope

48

18th

888 Michael Hand

45

19th

9 Peter Davies

43

20th

19 Lucy Tilzey

35

20th

34 Anthony Morris

35

22nd

525 Dan Evans

32

23rd

47 Simon Gower

31

24th

23 Jamie Williams

30

25th

25 Kev Morris

28

26th

76 Mark Slade

22

26th

92 Riley Lowe

22

28th

2 Howard Standfield

17

29th

43 Darren Read

14

30th

101 Aarron Jordan

13

30th

13 Martyn Williams

13

32nd

11 Pat Winter

12

32nd

475 Mark Tilzey

12

32nd

28 Paul Croxon

12

35th

68 Michael Irving

11

36th

29 Jeremy Harris

10

37th

40 Tom Sansome

9

38th

6 Kevin Spencer

5

38th

108 Vinnie Sykes

5

40th

39 Chris Rowlands

3

40th

243 Alan Ward

3

40th

132 Lloyd Griffiths

3

 

 

 

43rd

81 Chris Cannon

2

44th

476 James Ellis

1

FALCON SHOCK ABSORBERS 250cc

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

427 Lee Holland (Champion)

487

2nd

62 Chris Woodward

479

3rd

402 Tom Holland

444

4th

28 Stephen Griffiths

383

5th

138 Steve Shambrook

293

6th

167 Tim Mills

268

7th

113 Steve Denton

123

8th

185 Steve Rowlands

119

9th

42 Robin Cowgill

94

10th

27 Rob Hawkes

81

11th

35 Jamie Biddulph

79

12th

164 Chris Hewgill

57

13th

490 John Littler

47

14th

69 Stuart Phethean

46

15th

158 Ian Rathbone

32

16th

17 Ryan Harris

24

17th

221 Chris Pritchett

18

18th

137 Darren Bloor

17

19th

476 James Ellis

13

 

HERTS MX VETERANS

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

1 Gary Parker (Champion)

487

2nd

4 Alan Eaves

434

3rd

11 Jason Turner

314

4th

8 Lee Davies

307

5th

76 Steve Ward

284

6th

5 Andy Morris

250

7th

115 Richard Wood

164

8th

490 John Littler

138

9th

808 Steve Sharples

137

10th

948 Mick De-Feu

125

11th

21 Mark Bowden

106

12th

81 Chris Cannon

89

13th

120 RobGlynn

87

14th

348 James Drewery

85

15th

146 Robert Coxen

76

16th

95 Steve Atkins

72

17th

475 Mark Tilzey

68

18th

27 Paul Gaylard

67

19th

223 Howard Watson

59

20th

28 Paul Croxon

54

21st

438 Brian Littler

52

22nd

193 Lee Hartill

46

23rd

44 Phil Daley

36

24th

421 Robin Cowgill

35

25th

78 Jon Hindle

33

26th

69 Ian Evans

26

27th

183 Peter Lorrimer

25

28th

43 Martin Speak

23

29th

9 Peter Davies

18

30th

237 Gary Murfin

13

31st

104 Martin Buckley

9

32nd

431 Robert Dobson

8

33rd

97 Mike McEvoy

3