Points Table 2016

TOUGHSHEET NATIONAL TWINSHOCK CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

POSITONS AFTER PONTRILAS ROUND 7 FINAL POSITIONS

WULFSPORT EXPERTS

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

427 Lee Holland (Champion)

432

2nd

18 Michael Smith

370

3rd

172 Mathew Rudd

292

4th

163 Ricky Pedder

280

5th

553 Scott Mathia (Most seconds)

276

6th

777 Ewan Johnston

276

7th

7 Wayne Butt

168

8th

23 Mark Connole (Best 4 stroke)

124

8th

5 Reece Winsor

124

10th

15 Lee Buck

71

11th

20 Stephen Miller

67

12th

113 Steve Denton

62

13th

84 Elliot Stones

33

AB RACE CRUISERS VETERANS

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

72 Jonno White (Champion)

397

2nd

22 Paul Coward (Most wins)

329

3rd

124 Richard Chinn

329

4th

74 Garry Jones

270

5th

50 Mike Allport (1st O’50)

267

6th

44 Phil Daley (2nd O’50)

223

7th

411 Tony Houseman (3rd O’50)

211

8th

739 Danny Blakeley

203

9th

471 Gordon Morrison

167

10th

122 Stephen Riley

149

11th

808 Steve Sharples

145

12th

185 Steve Rowlands (4th O’50)

122

13th

70 Neil Smith (5th O’50)

106

14th

19 Mark Tilzey (6th O’50)

86

15th

431 Robert Dobson (Over 50)

84

16th

114 David MacFadyen

81

16th

77 Neil Almond

81

18th

21 Mark Bowden (Over 50)

78

19th

42 Russ Watson (Over 50)

75

19th

42 Mark Oxley

75

21st

121 Richard Evans

74

22nd

66 Andrew Myers (Over 50)

54

23rd

401 Darren Walton

51

24th

104 Martin Buckley

44

25th

183 Peter Lorrimer

36

25th

9 Steve Murphy

36

27th

23 Mark Connole

25

28th

67 Steve Thornton

24

29th

178 David Clayborn

21

30th

148 Stuart Taylor

18

31st

999 Mark Bill (Over 50)

16

32nd

98 Damian Gledhill

13

33rd

69 Ian Evans

9

34th

777 Ewan Johnston

7

35th

75 Phil Sheldon

4

36th

48 Martyn Williams (Over 50)

3

37th

96 Eddie Marshall (Over 50)

1

LPE CLUBMAN

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

174 DeanGray (Champion)

347

2nd

157 Mathew Bennett

339

3rd

47 Steve Hogg

273

4th

58 Mike Tucker

250

5th

999 Mark Bill

179

6th

22 Shaun Murphy (More wins)

145

7th

9 Kevin Hall

145

8th

184 Ben Hughes

138

9th

99 Arron Gledhill

137

10th

50 Trevor King

134

11th

148 Luke Freudenau

133

12th

146 Sammy Peach

128

12th

31 Stephen Hinchliffe

128

14th

17 Sean Martin

123

15th

888 Jake Veitch

101

16th

498 Dannielle Miller

99

17th

19 Lucy Tilzey

96

18th

911 Jon Holland

90

19th

217 Peter Maxwell

82

20th

49 Dave Lightbown

81

21st

158 Alan Wheldon

75

22nd

36 John Hitchings

74

23rd

79 Martin Cheeseman

72

24th

12 Paul Spencer

67

25th

96 Ashley Smith

68

26th

5 Carl Nissen

47

27th

160 Robert Haworth

44

28th

350 Stephen Hakes

43

29th

120 Hollie Hirst

40

30th

20 Shaun Birtwell

38

31st

605 Andy Newman

33

32nd

37 Noel Duke

31

33rd

18 Kyle Davis

28

34th

70 Clive Mason

25

35th

188 Anthony Copeland

24

36th

111 Jon Mozley

17

37th

23 Phil Montgomery

9

38th

26 David Hogg

8

39th

15 Eddie Marshall

7

40th

198 Mark Gardner

3

41st

247 Andy Kenyon

2

41st

223 David Holland

2

43rd

134 Ray Hodgkins

1

MD RACING PRODUCTS OVER 60’s

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

4 Alan Hambridge (Champion)

396

2nd

156 Graham Challis

389

3rd

9 Phil Wilkes

322

4th

71 David Robb

287

5th

106 Steve Mitton

224

6th

53 Bill Brown

172

7th

111 Dave Mozley

98

8th

11 Rob Alderton

82

9th

60 John Mercer

72

10th

28 Stuart Miller

62

11th

8 Wullie Broon

50

12th

210 Geoff Churchill

38

13th

69 Geoff Stokes

13

MRH CONSULTANTS EVOLUTION 125cc

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

124 Richard Chinn (Champion)

427

2nd

3 John Butler

376

3rd

414 Phil Oxley

273

4th

61 Mathew Rowlands

255

5th

116 David Blackburn

216

6th

51 Jason Slater

154

7th

7 Chris Chappell

150

8th

44 Nathan Cooper

118

9th

8 Anthony Hartley

117

10th

17 Jake Chappell

111

11th

348 James Drewery

107

12th

10 Jon Pallett

106

13th

700 Paul Lippitt

96

14th

545 Peter O’Neill

93

15th

381 Luke Wade

90

16th

52 Mark Reason

85

17th

74 Mason Bell

62

18th

39 Chris Rowlands

46

18th

376 Thomas Spencer

46

20th

107 Phil Pritchard

36

21st

37 Gary Cooke

26

22nd

26 Andrew Cone

25

23rd

225 Simon Bentley

21

24th

29 Keith Halliday

18

25th

88 Michael Evett

17

MD RACING PRODUCTS OVER 50’s

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

1 Pete Mathia (Champion)

378

2nd

74 Alan Bott

349

3rd

52 Mark Silvester

294

4th

3 Willie Burgess

266

5th

85 Norman Emery

257

6th

2 Wayne Le Marquand

242

7th

88 Daran Williams

200

8th

120 Rob Glynn

193

9th

61 Richard Allen

168

10th

998 Alan Mozley

164

11th

279 Tim Sabine

148

12th

381 Gary Craddock

111

13th

98 Ivor Gilford

106

14th

62 Chris Woodward

99

15th

7 Terry Connor

97

16th

55 Phil Ryan

92

17th

46 Phil Martindale

71

18th

38 Andy Cleaver

65

19th

17 Jerry Adams

50

20th

43 Martin Speak

49

21st

90 Simon Bentley

44

22nd

69 Russell Townson

37

23rd

19 Mark Tilzey

34

24th

79 Paul Robson

27

25th

45 Alan Hardy

21

26th

67 Anthony Guest

7

27th

117 Richard Wood

6

WOODYS VINTAGE OFF ROAD HONDA EVOLUTION PRE 90

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

122 Connor Smith (Champion)

384

2nd

18 Michael Smith

380

3rd

224 Andy Hinchliffe (Best 250)

337

4th

99 Tom Marsh

302

5th

885 Ben Davies

222

6th

147 Gavin Robertson

195

7th

35 Oliver Brunskill

188

8th

471 Gordon Morrison (Over 40)

184

8th

29 Stefan Garton

184

10th

55 Robbie Kessler

137

11th

22 Paul Coward (Over 40)

109

12th

46 Mitch Dickinson

107

13th

26 Mark Wartigg

103

14th

68 Albert Martindale

91

15th

196 Gary Roxburgh (Over 40)

64

16th

881 Jason Hibbert

62

17th

63 Andy Thornhill (Over 40)

58

18th

669 Paul Evans

31

19th

15 Lee Buck

22

20th

186 Dave Thomas (Over 40)

14

21st

33 Ben Price

11

22nd

57 Jason Peck

9

CI SPORT / DEP PIPES INTERMEDIATES

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

35Jamie Biddulph (Champion)

365

2nd

640 Mark Burrows (Best O’40)

317

3rd

12 James Curtis

294

4th

33 Ben Price

279

5th

94 Chris Anderton

276

6th

412 Dom Bratt

231

7th

361 Sean Burrows

207

8th

88 Daran Williams

183

9th

411 Kev Bratt

164

10th

22 Danny Hardy

145

11th

57 Rob Sadler

143

12th

31 Dougi Dryden

119

13th

34 Mitch Hughes

109

14th

17 Steve Morgan

69

15th

499 Darren Wilcock

42

16th

18 Glyn Lawrence

20

17th

462 David Taylor

12

FALCON SHOCK ABSORBERS 250cc

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

136 John Bennett (Champion)

389

2nd

28 Paul Croxon

355

3rd

92 Jake Mason

150

4th

226 Sean Byrne

86

5th

87 Will Cowsill

16

MRH CONSULTANTS TWINSHOCK 125cc

Rank

Rider

Points

1st

3 John Davis (Champion)

400

2nd

58 Andrew Robinson

322

3rd

748 Tim Grindrod

284

4th

168 Dave Ellis

128

5th

39 Chris Rowlands

111

6th

56 Brian Ratcliffe

74

7th

95 Sean McCrea

66